❝ a rhythm & a reason ❞
Home twitter youtube ask.fm follow on blogger
Blue and Rain









Blue top Supre
Pleather Shorts boohoo.com
Tights Temt
Black Princess Coat Korea
Tassel Necklace Beloved Creations
Rings Fun Accessories, Fritzroy
Shoe Korea


The weather today totally went all bi-polar and started raining heavily. Well, it was actually forecast to be raining BUT, you know Melbourne, the weather cheats the inhabitants all the freaking time. So it was pretty depressing to have the weather being all PMS on you again. 

YAY!

I have finally bought a new camera and this is the first post I get to post it's wonderful result and creation. HAHA. It's not that all great and mighty like those real big fancy fancy ones that produces awesome bokehs because sadly, I ain't that rich so let us sigh together (sighs). Hopefully though I will get one! I want to thank you my landlady for having this huge ass warehouse looking space in the house where it will soon be my narcissistic lair. Obviously I digitally did some fancy editing to it so my face won't look as retarded as it is in real life. Thank God for Photoshop.

Ohhh interesting thing about the tassel necklace I bought at a conference. Apparently the seller told me it contained mustard seeds - which represents faith :D One of my fave necklace! :)

Stay warm my Aussie peeps and continue enjoying your summer, rest of the world. 

Cheers,
Emery

Labels: , , , , , , , , ,


◀ RECENT ENTRIES | HOME | OLDER ENTRIES ▶


EMERY JOY
Chocolates and sweet desserts are happy pills. Art watching is therapeutic. Musicals are fun to boogie to. Fashion gives superpowers.
Melbourne <---> Malaysia


CONTACT ME
emeryj93@hotmail.com
Follow on Bloglovin
FOLLOW ME ON LOOKBOOK
MY JAM
ARCHIVES
Flag Counter